2018 - 32 Teams

Burned Out-Turn

Mankato

JOSEPH GANGI
TOM DUNCANSON
SAM HANSEN

1st Event

DOMINIK MAERKI
ISABELLE MAERKI
GREGG ROLLINS
CAROLYN SHOEMAKER

Arkansas

Hack Attack

Abe Froman and the Hot Links

Chicago

ADAM MILLER
SARA GAUM
LOMA CAGANN
ELLEN DICKSON

2nd Event

ERIC SMITH
HEATHER SMITH
HENRY CHANG
DREW TODD

St. Louis, Chicago

Game of Stones

Whole Hog-Liners

Tulsa

BRIAN BAKER
BRIAN BENNEFELD
PATRICK THORNTON
JASON WALIN

3rd Event

MATT CARLSON
JOSH HEIMERL
SPENCER WALLANDER
DYLAN BARRETT

Green Bay/St. Paul

Ramjet Thunderrod

Brooms of Anarchy

Kansas City

MATT MAYFIELD
PEDRO MORA
KURT MCGUFF
PAUL GANSEN

4th Event

CASEY CASCIO
MATTHEW RAMSEY
EDWARD THORN
ELLIE HOLDER

OU Curling

Boomer Sooners

2017 - 30 Teams

Air Stone, Air Stone

Kansas City

Kevin O'Grattan
Bill McBride
Matt Mayfield
Pedro Mora

1st Event

Randal Kruger
Doug Moore
Matt English
David Steinhauser

Aksarben

Moore Trash

Merrifield and the Different Tiered Minorities

Oklahoma

Mark Ngo
Nik Casiano
Jennifer Bates
Nikki Merrifield

2nd Event

Shawn Slane
Jen Witschen
Robyn Farm
Erik Quistgaard

Chaska

Slane

Team Sealand

Chaska, St. Paul and Owatonna

Baron Heile
Lord Claussen
Tim Gartner
Aaron Knewtson

3rd Event

Nathan Olson
Rick Olson (Columbus)
Anthony D'Arco (Windy)
Michael Eickbush

Kansas City, Columbus, Windy City

East Coast-West Coast,

Beauty and the Beasts

Peachtree, Kansas City, Marshfield

Kelly the Carr
Matthew Roberts
Kristy Filippini
Dennis Friedrichsen

4th Event

Mark Lee
Billie Zippel
Curt Crego
Carrie Crego

Four Seasons

Whatifaguy

2016 - 28 Teams

NW Ark Porcines

NWArkansas

John Zimmerman
Jim Gately
Mark Curtis
Dominik Maerki

1st Event

Joshua Heimerl (GB)
Evan Brauer (S)
Matt Carlson (GB)
Sam Huck (H)

Stevens Point/ Green Bay/ Heather

Ramjet Thunderrod

Marital Meltdown

Oklahoma

Chris Strange
Angela Strange
Jeremy Witzke
Kristy Witzke

2nd Event

Justin Stachnik, ( Hollywood )
Kevin King (Houston)
John St. Clair (KCCC)
Steve Kaltenbaugh (Potomac)

Hollywood / Houston / Kansas City / Potomac

Mean Curls

Geographically Challenged

Detroit / Dallas-Ft. Worth

Ben Levy
Jenny Levy
Steve Walton (D/FW)
Jason Hotra

3rd Event

Kristen Regehr
Anne Barthel
Julie Stengle (SF)
Chris Nazar (D)

Kansas City / San Francisco / Denver

We Used to be from around here

Mixusupi Tribe

Broomstones / Kansas City

Mike Erin
Jon Nelson
Dave Huyett
Daniel Hines (Broomstones)

4th Event

Mike Simpson
Nathan Navrat
Dan English
James Terry

Kansas City

Icy Merkins

2015 - 32 Teams

I got 99 problems, but a broom ain't one

Aksarben

Joey Dekoski
Paul Bernady
Jeff Tiemann
Dave Ciavarella

1st Event

David Pietrangelo
Brian Miska
Andrew Gustarhymes
Steve Bodiya
Angela Jones

Detroit

Shipped my pants

Marital Meltdown

Oklahoma

Jeremy Witzke
Kristy Witzke
Chris Strange
Angela Strange

2nd Event

Joseph Angelli
Frank Sharp
Derek Cussen
Dan Tintle

Plainfield

Quattro Pinguini

Flying Rocks

Kansas City, Aksarben

Kara Jorgensen
Jordan Sheer
Nate Percell
David Steinhauser (AK)

3rd Event

Brian Foree
Stacy Foree
Doug Hill
Derrick Mahoney

Kansas City

Derrick and the Dominoes

Burnt Ends

Detroit, Ilderton

Ben Levy (DE)
Jenny Levy (DE)
Marv Schmitt (Il)
Carsten Wilson (Il)

4th Event

Britt Johnson
Andrea Kramer
Julie Stengle (KC)
Darin Traff (KC)

St. Joseph , Kansas City

Ice Holes

2014 - 32 Teams

Why Knott Curl?

Dallas-Fort Worth

Jeff Knott
Liana Knott
John Lambert
Carrie Scarlata

1st Event

Aaron Wishart
Erik Siefkes
Laura Siefkes
Rachael Dermody

Mankato

We're going overseas to Mexico

Sweeping Penguins

Kansas City, Denver

Don Baker (Ka)
Kyle Baker (Ka)
Derrick Mahoney (Ka)
Chris Nazar (De)

2nd Event

Lyle Semchyshyn (KC)
Curtis Mullen (KC)
Susan MacIsaac (To)
Barry Klein (To)

Kansas City, Charlotte/Toronto

Holy Sheet

Team Sealand

Dakota, St. Paul

Matt Heile (Da)
Ryan Claussen (Da)
Tom Berg (Da)
Craig Creeger (St)

3rd Event

Chris Hyde (At)
Hannah Scheidl (At)
Shawn Slane (Ow)
Cheryl Slane (Ow)

Atlanta, Owatonna

We Used to be from around here

Kleppe and Sons

Dallas-Fort Worth

Don Kleppe
Stephen Kleppe
Justin Donaldson
Allison Peterson

4th Event

Steve Young
Keefe Davis
Nick Ryan
Steve Conrad

St. Louis

Die Roten

2013 -24 Teams

3 Toonies + a Loonie

Kansas City

Lucie Vaillancourt
John Taylor
Ian Wolfe
Ted Brown

1st Event

Steven Walton
David Chang
Chris Alt
Bill Sadoo

Dallas-Fort Worth

Caution: DFWCC Ahead

Brisket is Better

Houston, Park City, Kansas City

David Franklin (HO)
Dave Stigant (HO)
Steven Butler (PC)
Nate Clevenger (KC)

2nd Event

Neil Freund
Paul Fischer
Rebecca Nguyen
Tiff Reilly

Wauwatosa

I Swept With Your Wife

Sweeping Penguins

Kansas City

Chris Nazar
Don Baker
Kyle Baker
Eddie Wiegers

3rd Event

David Steinhauser
Randy Kruger
Doug Moore
Matt English

Aksarben

TWAIN Crew

The Sheeters Full

Wauwatosa, Kansas City

Casey Clark
Tracey Clark
Steve Greasby(KC)
Beau Moore

4th Event

Debbie McCormick (MA)
Sean Chastain (DFW)
Matt Mayfield (KC)
Chris Hutchings (KC)

Madison, Dallas Fort-Worth, Kansas City

3 Timer and the Scrubs

2012 - 26 Teams

N'Oh Henry

Kansas City

Daryl Hunt
John Taylor
Tracey Taylor
Ted Brown

1st Event

Laura Jackman, KC
Adam Jackman, KC
Martha Marple , IA
Murray Marple, IA

Iowa/Kansas City

Broomstackers

Dazed and Confused

Denver, Aksarben, Kansas City

Brett Davis ,(CO)
David Suhr ,(CO)
Nick Davis, (NB)
Cathy Wilson (KC)

2nd Event

Aaron Walker
Dane Olson
Tracie Knapp
George Allendorph

Frogtown

Furious George's Curling Commandos

Gully Towners

Kansas City

Bill McBride
Matt Mayfield
Matt Grobe
Jeff Grobe

3rd Event

Ryan Claussen
Tom Berg
Shawn Slane
Matt Heile

Dakota

Dakota Cubs

Shaken not Stirred

Denver

Phil Moir
Matt Culbertson
Tom Whitman
Garth Farrend

4th Event

Michael J. Kieffer
Gregory Wright
Leslie Prince
Toni Stagliano

Iron Range

Iron Range Brisket

2011 - 28 Teams

Off Kilter Curlers

Chicago

Douglass Boyd
Susan McDonald
Colin Rittgers
Michele Rittgers

1st Event

Jeff Knott
John Lambert
Liana Knott
Robert Mikaloff (KC)

Dallas-FortWorth/KC

Juggerknotts

Regina Rangers

Kansas City

Glenn Schmidt
Mike Erin
Jeff Bird
Joe Van Amberg

2nd Event

Bill McBride
Darin Traff
Patrick Wietekamp
Dave Arnold

Kansas City

Hackers

House Cleaning

Oklahoma

Jacob Ingalls
Bruce Maelzer
Jonathan Havercroft
Chris Johnson

3rd Event

John Taylor
Daryl Hunt
Tracey Taylor
Ted Brown

Kansas City

N'Oh Henry!

Sweeping Penguins

Kansas City

Chris Nazar
Donald Baker
Kyle Baker
Derrick Mahoney

4th Event

Doug Linder
Jon Nelson
Jeff Keal
Julie Stengle

Kansas City

Taken for Granite

2010 - 16 Teams

Annandale

Gordon Norton
Wilma Norton
Ron Alexander
Rita Alexander

1st Event

Dave Beaudoin
Steven Rawluk
Daryl Ann Rawluk
Laura Beaudoin
Devon Beaudoin

Ste Anne

Oklahoma City/KC

Jason Jorski
Trae Schwabe
Andrew Stephens
Dave Huston (KC)
Keith Briscoe (KC)

2nd Event

Jason Hotra
David Chang
Justin Donaldson
Carolyn Steward

Dallas/Fort Worth

Kansas City

Ian Wolfe
Eric Wolfe
Dan Searles
Lucie Vaillancourt

3rd Event

Chris Bohn-Gettler
Andrew Biemers
John Baalman
Keith Means

Wichita

Kansas City

Anne Barthel
Sarah Wruck
Mary Miller
Heidi Matthews

4th Event

Patrick Weitekamp 
Lori Behnke 
Chris Hutchings 
Matt Mayfield

Kansas City

2009 - 14 Teams

St. Paul

Eric Schultz
Kevan Edwards
Ron Paul
William Rivillas

1st Event

R. Curtis Mullen
Bill Stafford
Natalie Wolfe
Kathleen Leahey

Kansas City

Kansas City

Anne Barthel
Cathy Wilson
Anna Merrett
Mary Miller

2nd Event

Murray Marple, IA
Martha Marple, IA
Wes Hoffman , IN
Tammy Urbanczyk, IN

Circle City/Cedar Rapids

Kansas City

John Taylor
Shelley Buse
Tracey Taylor
Leo Buse

3rd Event

Jason Neutz
Greg Neutz
Bill Cleary
Lynn Neutz

Capital

Kansas City

Ian Wolfe
Jon Nelson
Walker Ferebee
David Sanders
Keith Briscoe

4th Event

Tracey Bernath
Chris Nazar
Tim Cole
Grant Sarris

Kansas City

2008 - 18 Teams

Denver/Iowa

Brett Davis,DC
Nick Davis, DC
Will Pearcy, DC
Michael J. Kieffer,IA

1st Event

Kevan Edwards
Ron Paul
William Rivillas
Eric Schultz

St. Paul

Kansas City/Denver

Lori Behnke,KC
Kathleen Leahey,KC
Kathy Pahl,DC
Dena Rosenberry,DC

2nd Event

Beth Hemphill, NB
David Hemphill, NB
Murray Marple, IA
Martha Marple, IA

Aksarben/Iowa

Broadmoor

Darrick Kizlyk
Merv Kizlyk
Scott Stevinson
Sean Stevinson

3rd Event

Jeff Keal
Doug Linder
Scott McEathron
Anna Merrett

Kansas City

Columbus / Mayfield /Aksarben

Else Festersen, MC
Sigrid Festersen, AK
AC Rick Olson, CC
Steve Shaffer, CC

BRONZE

R. Curtis Mullen
Chris Oppliger
Lyle Semchyshyn
Brandon Woodward

Kansas City

2007 - 18 Teams

Granite

David Cornfield
April Seixeiro
Steve Seixeiro
Linda Cornfield

1st Event

Ryan Stidham
R. Curtis Mullen
Chris Oppliger
Brandon Woodward

Kansas City

Kansas City

Bill Stafford
Anne Barthel
Kathleen Leahey
Joe Buta

2nd Event

Craig Larsen
Steve Williamson
Ruth Williamson
Twila Yednock (waltham)

Aksarben/Waltham

St. Paul

Eric Schultz
Kevan Edwards
Ron Paul
William Rivillas

3rd Event

McGrady,CC
Else Festerson ,MC
Rick Olson, CC
Michael J. Kieffer,IA

Columbus/Mayfield

Champaign IL 

Sandra Locke-Zora
Kevin Brassington
Shaw n Hulm
Jessica Uhlmeyer

BRONZE

Ian Wolfe
Ed Stazyk
Tracey Hunt
John Taylor

Kansas City

2006 - 12 Teams

Kansas City

Ryan Stidham
Keith Briscoe
Mark Albreckt
Ian Arians

1st Event

Scott McEathron
Doug Linder
Jeff Keal
Wayne Darsnek

Kansas City

Aksarben

David Steinhauser
Randy Kruger
Doug Moore
Tom Bennett

2nd Event

Jason Elbert, KS
emilee Elbert, KS
Murray Marple, IA
Martha Marple, IA

Iowa/Kansas

Springdale

Mark Curtis
Susan Curtis
Doug Dykstra
Carolyn Dykstra

3rd Event

Lyle Semchyshyn
R Curtis Mullen
Glenn Schmidt
Brandon Woodward

Kansas City

Aksarben 

Kelly Stephens
Don Stephens
Wendy Hutchinson
Bobbie Greendiv
Steven Hutchinson

BRONZE

Bill McBride ,KC
Steve Williamson, AK
Brian Falotico, KC
Ruth Williamson, AK

Kansas City/Aksarben

2005 - 16 Teams

Kansas City

Charles Williams
Bill McBride
Keith Briscoe
Ian Arians

1st Event

Mike Howieson
Steve Landsteiner
John Landsteiner
Will Howieson

Heather

Kansas City

Scott McEathron
Doug Linder
Carmen Williams
Jeff Keal

2nd Event

Glenn Schmidt
Joe Buta
Dan Searles
Ian Wolfe

Kansas City

Mankato

Todd Birr
Kevin Birr
Greg Rheaume
Kim Rheaume

3rd Event

Randy Kruger
David Steinhauser
Bill Schwening
Doug Moore

Aksarben

Milwaukee

Sue Blizzard
Fred Blizzard
Pauline Krutilla
James Krutilla

BRONZE

Craig Larsen
Steve Williamson
Gordon Gunderson
Ruth Williamson

Aksarben

2004 - 12 Teams

Aksarben/ Madison

Doug Jaixen, NE
Richard Maskel, WI
Mark Swandby, WI
Mark Hartman, WI

1st Event

Bill McBride
Jonmark Williams
Bill Mohr
Elmer Arian

Kansas City

Kansas City

Sharon Yandon
Jeff Keal
Joe Buta

2nd Event

Lyle Semchyshyn
R Curtis Mullen
Brandon Woodward
Scott McEathron

Kansas City

Aksarben

Kelly Stephens
Sigrid Festersen
Don Stephens
Pat Otto

3rd Event

Brian Beck
Stephanie Beck
Bob Beck
Jennifer Beck

Aksarben